LIVE PBA — Ginebra vs Meralco  1.92 / 1.88 LIVE NBA — Lakers vs Warriors  2.10 / 1.75 UEFA Champions League — Real Madrid vs Man City  2.40 / 3.20 / 2.90 UAAP — Ateneo vs La Salle  1.85 / 1.95 LIVE Boxing — Inoue vs Tapales  1.35 / 3.10 Serie A — Juventus vs AC Milan  2.20 / 3.40 / 3.00 LIVE PBA — TNT vs Magnolia  1.78 / 2.02 LIVE PBA — Ginebra vs Meralco  1.92 / 1.88 LIVE NBA — Lakers vs Warriors  2.10 / 1.75 UEFA Champions League — Real Madrid vs Man City  2.40 / 3.20 / 2.90 UAAP — Ateneo vs La Salle  1.85 / 1.95 LIVE Boxing — Inoue vs Tapales  1.35 / 3.10 Serie A — Juventus vs AC Milan  2.20 / 3.40 / 3.00 LIVE PBA — TNT vs Magnolia  1.78 / 2.02
Best Odds in PH Real-Time Updates Live Betting

SGE777 Betting Odds — Real-Time Value on Every Sport Filipino Players Follow

From PBA playoffs to Champions League finals, SGE777 brings you competitive, up-to-the-second betting odds across dozens of sports. Know what you're getting before you place — and place with confidence knowing our margins are among the lowest in the Philippine market.

30+
Sports Covered
5,000+
Markets Daily
98%
Payout Rate
3 Min
Avg Withdrawal
sge777

Today's Featured Odds

Odds Format:
Basketball — PBA Governor's Cup
5 matches today
Barangay Ginebra vs Meralco Bolts
PBA • 7:00 PM PHT
LIVE Q3 8:24
Ginebra1.92
Draw18.0
Meralco1.88
TNT Tropang Giga vs Magnolia Chickboys
PBA • 9:15 PM PHT
Today
TNT1.78
Draw22.0
Magnolia2.02
LA Lakers vs Golden State Warriors
NBA Regular Season • Live
LIVE Q2 5:11
Lakers2.10
Draw—
Warriors1.75
Ateneo Blue Eagles vs La Salle Green Archers
UAAP Season 87 • Tomorrow 3:00 PM PHT
Tmrw
Ateneo1.85
Draw19.0
La Salle1.95
Football — European Competitions
8 matches today
Real Madrid vs Manchester City
UEFA Champions League QF • LIVE
LIVE 62'
Real Madrid2.40
Draw3.20
Man City2.90
Barcelona vs Bayern Munich
UEFA Champions League QF • Today 3:00 AM PHT
03:00
Barcelona2.15
Draw3.40
Bayern3.10
Juventus vs AC Milan
Serie A • Tomorrow 2:45 AM PHT
Tmrw
Juventus2.20
Draw3.40
AC Milan3.00
Boxing — World Title Bouts
3 bouts this week
Naoya Inoue vs Marlon Tapales II
WBA/IBF Unified Super Bantamweight • LIVE Rd 8
LIVE Rd 8
Inoue1.35
Draw28.0
Tapales3.10
Manny Pacquiao vs Unannounced Opponent
Exhibition Bout • Sat 8:00 PM PHT
Sat
Pacquiao1.60
Draw25.0
Opponent2.40
Esports — MPL & International
6 matches today
Blacklist International vs ECHO PH
MPL Philippines Season 13 • LIVE Map 2
LIVE
Blacklist1.70
ECHO2.10
Team Liquid vs Fnatic
ESL Pro League — CS2 • Today 6:00 PM PHT
18:00
Liquid1.90
Fnatic1.90
Tennis — ATP & WTA
12 matches today
Carlos Alcaraz vs Jannik Sinner
ATP Masters 1000 SF • LIVE Set 2
LIVE 2-1
Alcaraz1.55
Sinner2.45
Iga Swiatek vs Aryna Sabalenka
WTA 1000 Final • Today 9:00 PM PHT
21:00
Swiatek1.65
Sabalenka2.20
sge777

Sports Available at SGE777

Over 30 sports with thousands of daily betting markets — covering what Filipino bettors care about most.

Basketball
PBA, NBA, UAAP, FIBA
Football
UCL, EPL, La Liga, Serie A
Boxing
World title bouts & PH fights
Esports
MPL, CS2, Dota 2, LoL
Tennis
ATP, WTA, Grand Slams
MMA / UFC
UFC, ONE Championship
Volleyball
PVL, UAAP, AVL
Baseball
MLB, Japan NPB

Understanding Betting Odds at SGE777

New to sports betting? Here's a simple breakdown of how odds work and what they mean for your potential winnings.

Decimal Odds

The most common format in the Philippines. The number represents your total return per ₱1 bet — including your original stake.

Bet ₱1,000 at odds 2.10
Return = ₱1,000 × 2.10 = ₱2,100
Profit = ₱2,100 − ₱1,000 = ₱1,100
Fractional Odds

Popular in UK markets. Written as a fraction (e.g., 11/10) — the numerator is profit, denominator is stake needed to earn it.

Bet ₱1,000 at odds 11/10
Profit = (₱1,000 ÷ 10) × 11 = ₱1,100
Total return = ₱2,100
American / Moneyline

Positive (+) = profit on ₱100 stake. Negative (−) = amount you need to bet to win ₱100. Common in NBA betting.

+110: Bet ₱1,000 → profit ₱1,100
−110: Bet ₱1,100 → profit ₱1,000
SGE777 default: Decimal
What is a Spread / Handicap Bet?

A handicap (or spread) levels the playing field between mismatched teams. The favourite gives a head start of points, while the underdog receives extra points before the game even starts.

Example: Ginebra −4.5 vs Meralco +4.5
If you back Ginebra −4.5, they must win by 5+ points for your bet to win.
What is Over/Under (Totals)?

Instead of picking a winner, you bet on whether the combined score of both teams will be over or under a set total. Great for PBA and NBA games where final scores are high.

NBA O/U set at 218.5
Lakers 112 + Warriors 109 = 221
Over wins → Payout!
sge777

How to Place a Bet at SGE777

Never placed an online sports bet before? Don't worry — SGE777 makes it as easy as ordering food on your phone. Here's the full rundown from start to payout.

Create Free Account
1
Register Your SGE777 Account
Sign up in under two minutes. You'll need a valid Philippine mobile number and a password. No documents needed to get started — verification is optional until you're ready to withdraw larger amounts.
2
Deposit via GCash, Maya, or Bank Transfer
Fund your account using your preferred local payment method. Minimum deposit is low, and new players get a 100% welcome bonus on their first top-up — up to ₱10,000 extra to bet with.
3
Go to Betting Odds or Sports Betting
Navigate to the Betting Odds page to see today's markets, or head to Sports Betting for the full event calendar. Filter by sport, competition, or start time to find your match.
4
Select Your Bet and Add to Betslip
Click on any odds button to add it to your betslip. You can stack multiple selections into a parlay (accumulator) to multiply potential returns — or keep it simple with a single bet.
5
Enter Stake and Confirm
Type in how much you want to bet. SGE777 shows your potential return in real time before you confirm. Once placed, the bet is locked in at those odds.
6
Watch, Win, and Withdraw
Follow the match live on SGE777's live score feed. Winnings are credited instantly after the event settles. Withdraw to GCash or Maya in minutes — walang tagal, walang hassle.

Why SGE777 Has the Best Betting Odds in the Philippines

It's not just the numbers — it's the whole experience around them.

Real-Time Odds Updates
SGE777 updates odds every few seconds during live events. You always see the current market price — not stale numbers.
Live In-Play Betting
Place bets while the game is happening. Markets update in real time as scores change — more ways to win when the action is already underway.
Low Overround / Margin
SGE777 keeps its book margin low — meaning more of every peso wagered flows back to winners. Better value per bet compared to most local platforms.
Mobile-Optimised Betting
The entire SGE777 betting experience is built for mobile. Browse odds, place bets, and track results on your Android or iPhone without any lag.
Parlay / Accumulator Builder
Combine up to 15 selections into one parlay. Each leg multiplies the odds — smaller stakes can produce massive returns when everything lands.
Cash Out Option
Lock in profit early or cut losses before the final whistle. SGE777's Cash Out feature lets you settle open bets at the current market value, anytime.
GCash & Maya Withdrawals
Won? Withdraw to GCash or Maya in under 5 minutes. No long queues, no waiting days — your money moves as fast as your bet settled.
24/7 Filipino Support
Questions about a bet? SGE777's support team speaks Filipino and English. Reach us anytime via live chat — magalang at maagap na serbisyo.

Bet with Bonus Money — 100% Match up to ₱10,000

New to SGE777? Your first deposit gets doubled. That means more to stake on today's odds without risking more of your own pesos. Plus, weekly cashback means you always recover something — kahit hindi gumana ang taya mo ngayong linggo.

₱10,000
Welcome Bonus

The Complete SGE777 Betting Odds Guide for Filipino Bettors

Sports betting is serious business in the Philippines. From the jeepney driver catching PBA scores on his phone between routes to the office worker tracking EPL standings on his break, Filipino sports fans have always been passionate — and increasingly, that passion comes with money on the line. SGE777 was built to be the most straightforward, fair, and locally relevant betting platform for exactly that kind of player.

Why Odds Quality Matters More Than You Think

Most recreational bettors focus on picking winners. That's important, sure — but the quality of odds you get is equally critical to long-term returns. Two platforms can offer the same basketball game, but if one prices the Lakers at 1.95 and SGE777 prices them at 2.10, that 0.15 difference compounds dramatically over hundreds of bets. SGE777 maintains one of the lowest book margins among Philippine-focused platforms, which means more value finds its way back to winning players.

The overround — the built-in margin that ensures a bookmaker profits regardless of outcome — at SGE777 hovers around 2-4% on major basketball and football markets. That's significantly lower than many operators who run margins of 8-12% on popular events. Over a season of betting, that difference in margins can be worth tens of thousands of pesos to a regular player.

Philippine Basketball — The SGE777 Speciality

PBA is the heartbeat of Philippine sports betting, and SGE777 treats it as such. Every PBA game across all three annual conferences — Philippine Cup, Commissioner's Cup, and Governor's Cup — has full betting coverage. Markets go far beyond simple moneyline: you'll find spread betting, over/under totals, first-quarter results, player props, and in-play live betting that updates as the game progresses.

UAAP and NCAA basketball also get solid treatment at SGE777, with dedicated odds pages during the collegiate season. For Filipinos following Gilas Pilipinas, every FIBA window game and international tournament has comprehensive markets including win/loss, point spread, and quarter-by-quarter options. The breadth of basketball coverage at SGE777 reflects just how central the sport is to the Filipino betting experience.

Football, Boxing, Esports and More

While basketball dominates, football runs a very close second among SGE777 players. The UEFA Champions League and Premier League draw massive betting interest, especially during knockout stages and title run-ins. SGE777 prices up to 100+ markets per major football match — covering match result, both teams to score, exact score, first goalscorer, corner totals, and Asian handicap lines.

Boxing has deep cultural resonance in the Philippines thanks to the country's remarkable history in the sport. SGE777 covers all major world title fights, including bouts featuring Filipino or Filipino-heritage fighters. Beyond win/loss, you'll find round betting, method of victory, and knockdown markets for high-profile contests. When Pinoy fighters are on the card, betting volumes spike massively — and SGE777 ensures odds are competitive and markets are open.

Esports has exploded as a betting category among younger Filipino players. Mobile Legends: Bang Bang is massive here, and SGE777 covers MPL Philippines games in full — including live in-play betting on objective captures and kill totals. International CS2 and Dota 2 tournaments round out the esports card for players who follow the global scene.

Live Betting — The Fastest-Growing Feature on SGE777

In-play betting lets you place wagers after the game has started, with odds constantly adjusting to reflect what's happening on the court or field. A team trailing by 8 points at halftime suddenly carries much higher moneyline odds than they did at tip-off. If you believe in a comeback, that's where SGE777 live betting delivers serious value. The platform's live feed is fast enough that you can react to momentum shifts in real time — watching the game on TV and betting simultaneously.

SGE777 also offers a Cash Out feature on most live markets. This allows you to accept a settled amount for your open bet before the event ends — useful when you're up and want to guarantee profit, or when the game isn't going your way and you'd rather recover something than risk a total loss. It puts control firmly in the player's hands.

Responsible Betting — A Core Commitment at SGE777

SGE777 takes its responsibility to players seriously. Sports betting should be an enjoyable hobby — following your favourite teams with a bit more skin in the game. It becomes a problem when players bet more than they can afford or chase losses to recoup money. SGE777 provides deposit limits, session reminders, betting history tools, and a self-exclusion feature for anyone who needs a break. If you ever feel like gambling is affecting your daily life or finances, please reach out to our support team or visit our Responsible Gaming page. This platform is strictly for players 18 years and older.

sge777

Bet Responsibly with SGE777

Sports betting is entertaining — and SGE777 wants to keep it that way. Always set a budget before placing bets and never chase losses. Our Responsible Gaming tools include deposit limits, time-out options, and self-exclusion. This service is for adults aged 18 and above only.

Learn about Responsible Gaming

Frequently Asked Questions — SGE777 Betting Odds

SGE777 covers 30+ sports including basketball (PBA, NBA, UAAP, FIBA), football (EPL, UCL, La Liga, Serie A), boxing, esports (MPL, CS2, Dota 2), tennis, MMA, volleyball, and baseball. New sports and competitions are added regularly based on player demand.

SGE777 refreshes live odds every few seconds during in-play events. For major basketball and football games, markets are updated in near-real-time to reflect current scores, momentum, and time remaining. You always see current pricing before confirming a bet.

Yes. SGE777 supports decimal, fractional, and American (moneyline) odds formats. You can switch between them using the odds format selector at the top of the betting board. Your preference is saved for your session.

Yes, the minimum single bet starts from ₱10 on most markets. Parlay bets have a similar minimum stake per selection. Maximum bet limits vary by market and event — high-profile matches generally allow larger maximum wagers.

Once your bet settles and winnings are credited to your SGE777 balance, go to the Withdraw section, select GCash, enter your linked GCash number and the amount, then confirm. Most GCash withdrawals are processed in 3–5 minutes. No fees are charged by SGE777 on standard withdrawals.